Invited groups |
2017Tulsa Outdoor Duels 2017 Results - Tulsa Outdoor Duels
Published by
Results: TRXC Timing Licensed to TRXC Timing, LLC. - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/18/2017 05:07 PM
Tulsa Duels - 3/17/2017 to 3/18/2017
Entries and Results by TRXC Timing
3/17/2017 to 3/18/2017
Results
(W) 100 M.
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
1 Lyons, Candalyn JR Tulsa 11.90 1.2 1
2 Hilliard, Cameron JR Oral Roberts 12.09 1.2 1
3 Spurgeon, Carsyn FR Iowa St. 12.33 1.1 2
4 Stubbs, Kishel JR Oral Roberts 12.72 1.2 1
5 Moulis, Gianna FR Oklahoma St. 12.78 1.2 1
6 Anderson, Mariah SO Iowa St. 12.90 1.1 2
7 Flax, Brekk FR U.N.O. 13.07 1.1 2
8 Quattlebaum, Sasha FR U.N.O. 13.33 1.1 2
9 Williams, TaLeah SO U.N.O. 13.59 1.1 2
(W) 200 M.
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Birmmingham, Aaliy FR Tulsa 24.42 -3.0 1
2 Hilliard, Cameron JR Oral Roberts 24.65 -3.0 1
3 Harris, Megan SO Oklahoma St. 25.45 -3.0 1
4 Patterson, Quin JR Tulsa 25.49 -3.0 1
5 Mitchell-Jemison, FR U.N.O. 25.76 -1.1 2
6 Spurgeon, Carsyn FR Iowa St. 25.88 -3.0 1
7 Hart, Erin SO Oklahoma St. 26.22 -3.0 1
8 Hart, Emily SO Oklahoma St. 26.27 -3.0 1
9 Frazier, Tasha JR Iowa St. 26.34 -1.1 2
10 Anderson, Mariah SO Iowa St. 26.55 -1.1 2
11 Moulis, Gianna FR Oklahoma St. 26.56 -1.1 2
12 Palodichuk, Madoly FR Oral Roberts 26.78 -1.1 2
13 Olson, Daylee SO U.N.O. 27.12 -1.5 3
14 Davis, My'Angel SR U.N.O. 27.17 -1.5 3
15 Flax, Brekk FR U.N.O. 27.32 -1.5 3
16 Perttula, Petra UN Unattached X27.35 -1.1 2
17 Nole, Elaina FR Oklahoma St. 30.80 -1.1 2
(W) 400 M.
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Whigham, Emma SO Iowa St. 55.75 1
2 Hall, Breonna FR Tulsa 57.06 1
3 Houston, Lauren SO U.N.O. 57.53 1
4 Thavenet, Alyssa SR U.N.O. 58.47 1
5 Mitchell-Jemison, FR U.N.O. 58.83 1
6 Johnson, Sinclaire FR Oklahoma St. 59.27 1
7 Palodichuk, Madoly FR Oral Roberts 1:00.96 1
8 Olson, Daylee SO U.N.O. 1:01.02 2
9 Brewer, Rebecca SO Tulsa 1:02.28 2
10 Davis, My'Angel SR U.N.O. 1:02.49 2
11 Marcucci, Aleenah FR Iowa St. 1:04.93 1
(W) 800 M. Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Mazzei, Adrena FR Tulsa 2:13.23 1
1:06.412 (1:06.412) 2:13.230 (1:06.819)
2 Chapman, Larkin FR Iowa St. 2:13.28 1
1:05.661 (1:05.661) 2:13.276 (1:07.615)
3 Ferrante, Stephani JR Oklahoma St. 2:14.60 1
1:06.129 (1:06.129) 2:14.598 (1:08.469)
4 Coleman, Danielle SO Oklahoma St. 2:16.84 1
1:06.063 (1:06.063) 2:16.836 (1:10.774)
5 Roberts, McKayla SO Oral Roberts 2:18.37 2
1:05.449 (1:05.449) 2:18.369 (1:12.921)
6 Geissler, Haley FR Oklahoma St. 2:19.21 1
1:07.230 (1:07.230) 2:19.206 (1:11.976)
7 Brown, Bethanie JR Iowa St. 2:20.47 1
1:08.432 (1:08.432) 2:20.468 (1:12.036)
8 Janka, Kaitlyn SO S.N.U. 2:21.63 1
1:09.432 (1:09.432) 2:21.624 (1:12.193)
9 Reese, Omega JR Oral Roberts 2:23.54 1
1:06.378 (1:06.378) 2:23.532 (1:17.154)
10 Hurtz, Rachel FR S.N.U. 2:25.04 2
1:13.470 (1:13.470) 2:25.034 (1:11.564)
11 James, Lakresha JR S.N.U. 2:25.18 2
1:13.677 (1:13.677) 2:25.177 (1:11.500)
12 McCary, Kaci FR Oklahoma St. 2:29.61 2
1:10.704 (1:10.704) 2:29.604 (1:18.900)
13 Nowak, Rachel FR Oklahoma St. 2:58.37 2
1:21.530 (1:21.530) 2:58.365 (1:36.835)
14 Crynes, Darby JR Oklahoma St. 3:00.30 2
1:23.884 (1:23.884) 3:00.299 (1:36.415)
-- Jackson, Kayla JR Oral Roberts DNF 2
(W) 1500 M. Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Brown, Bethanie JR Iowa St. 4:33.70
53.805 (53.805) 2:06.870 (1:13.065) 3:21.141 (1:14.272)
4:33.696 (1:12.555)
2 Naumann, Kelly SO Iowa St. 4:38.72
54.148 (54.148) 2:09.521 (1:15.374) 3:25.862 (1:16.341)
4:38.720 (1:12.858)
3 Schott, Megan SO Iowa St. 4:40.63
55.079 (55.079) 2:10.695 (1:15.616) 3:26.028 (1:15.334)
4:40.626 (1:14.598)
4 Gallagher, Olivia FR Tulsa 4:46.04
54.706 (54.706) 2:11.451 (1:16.745) 3:30.069 (1:18.619)
4:46.039 (1:15.970)
5 Valquier-Chavez, R FR U.N.O. 4:51.35
55.077 (55.077) 2:13.019 (1:17.942) 3:31.121 (1:18.102)
4:51.349 (1:20.229)
6 Fuller, Kyra SO S.N.U. 4:53.02
54.511 (54.511) 2:11.181 (1:16.670) 3:31.066 (1:19.885)
4:53.018 (1:21.953)
7 Gensichen, Rosie JR U.N.O. 4:56.31
56.010 (56.010) 2:15.448 (1:19.439) 3:36.475 (1:21.027)
4:56.309 (1:19.835)
8 Jenkins, Anita FR U.N.O. 5:00.49
56.447 (56.447) 2:16.626 (1:20.180) 3:40.396 (1:23.770)
5:00.481 (1:20.085)
9 Catania, Annie SO U.N.O. 5:00.95
57.330 (57.330) 2:19.004 (1:21.675) 3:43.425 (1:24.421)
5:00.946 (1:17.522)
10 Hankins, Kami FR Oklahoma St. 5:04.77
55.425 (55.425) 2:16.875 (1:21.450) 3:42.126 (1:25.251)
5:04.765 (1:22.640)
11 Sutherlin, Bailey FR Oklahoma St. 5:05.10
55.701 (55.701) 2:17.864 (1:22.164) 3:44.175 (1:26.311)
5:05.099 (1:20.925)
12 Garcia, Karo JR U.N.O. 5:05.88
56.316 (56.316) 2:16.468 (1:20.153) 3:43.141 (1:26.674)
5:05.876 (1:22.735)
13 Ness, Jordan FR Oral Roberts 5:45.73
52.181 (52.181) 2:22.849 (1:30.669) 4:04.701 (1:41.852)
5:45.729 (1:41.029)
-- Romero, Jessica FR Oral Roberts DNF
(W) 3000 M. Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Klopfer, Caitlin FR Tulsa 10:13.19
42.787 (42.787) 2:02.512 (1:19.725) 3:26.732 (1:24.220)
4:49.137 (1:22.405) 6:09.872 (1:20.735) 7:29.354 (1:19.483)
8:52.123 (1:22.770) 10:13.184 (1:21.061)
2 Whitman, Jill SO Iowa St. 10:27.05
43.175 (43.175) 2:03.093 (1:19.919) 3:27.263 (1:24.170)
4:49.637 (1:22.375) 6:12.739 (1:23.102) 7:38.726 (1:25.987)
9:04.689 (1:25.964) 10:27.045 (1:22.356)
3 Heard, Amanda SO Tulsa 10:41.63
42.873 (42.873) 2:02.777 (1:19.905) 3:26.966 (1:24.189)
4:49.362 (1:22.396) 6:11.892 (1:22.531) 7:38.437 (1:26.545)
9:08.580 (1:30.144) 10:41.624 (1:33.045)
4 Schott, Megan SO Iowa St. 10:51.46
43.523 (43.523) 2:05.180 (1:21.657) 3:29.180 (1:24.000)
4:54.673 (1:25.494) 6:23.084 (1:28.411) 7:52.512 (1:29.428)
9:22.693 (1:30.182) 10:51.457 (1:28.765)
5 Valquier-Chavez, R FR U.N.O. 10:54.60
44.054 (44.054) 2:11.694 (1:27.640) 3:42.164 (1:30.470)
5:07.806 (1:25.642) 6:33.872 (1:26.066) 8:03.467 (1:29.595)
9:31.867 (1:28.400) 10:54.599 (1:22.733)
6 Garcia, Karo JR U.N.O. 11:06.41
44.077 (44.077) 2:11.995 (1:27.919) 3:42.458 (1:30.464)
5:10.765 (1:28.307) 6:43.061 (1:32.296) 8:14.718 (1:31.658)
9:44.561 (1:29.843) 11:06.402 (1:21.841)
7 Gunter, Anna FR Oklahoma St. 11:07.05
43.729 (43.729) 2:06.725 (1:22.996) 3:33.412 (1:26.688)
5:03.534 (1:30.122) 6:34.214 (1:30.680) 8:05.322 (1:31.109)
9:39.194 (1:33.872) 11:07.042 (1:27.849)
8 Catania, Annie SO U.N.O. 11:26.21
44.778 (44.778) 2:11.995 (1:27.217) 3:42.803 (1:30.809)
5:14.408 (1:31.605) 6:50.402 (1:35.994) 8:25.466 (1:35.065)
9:59.728 (1:34.263) 11:26.210 (1:26.482)
9 Guenzler, Madison JR Oral Roberts 11:48.23
44.467 (44.467) 2:12.923 (1:28.456) 3:45.337 (1:32.415)
5:20.493 (1:35.156) 6:57.831 (1:37.338) 8:35.256 (1:37.425)
10:11.977 (1:36.722) 11:48.230 (1:36.253)
10 Ngo, Hope FR Oral Roberts 12:06.12
44.354 (44.354) 2:10.581 (1:26.227) 3:40.575 (1:29.995)
5:10.604 (1:30.030) 6:48.617 (1:38.013) 8:32.529 (1:43.913)
10:21.179 (1:48.650) 12:06.118 (1:44.940)
-- Gallagher, Olivia FR Tulsa DNF
42.375 (42.375) 2:02.208 (1:19.834) 3:26.435 (1:24.227)
4:48.860 (1:22.425) 6:09.604 (1:20.745)
(W) 100 M. H.
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Frazier, Tasha JR Iowa St. 14.57 0.9
2 Hart, Emily SO Oklahoma St. 14.58 0.9
3 Hornback, Cheyenne SR S.N.U. 14.68 0.9
4 Hart, Erin SO Oklahoma St. 15.55 0.9
5 Nole, Elaina FR Oklahoma St. 19.19 0.9
(W) 400 M. H.
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jones, Kiara SO Tulsa 1:02.06
2 Fogle, Cydney JR Tulsa 1:03.57
3 Hornback, Cheyenne SR S.N.U. 1:03.63
4 Nole, Elaina FR Oklahoma St. 1:21.65
(W) 2000 M. S.C.
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Sughroue, Molly SO Oklahoma St. 6:59.55
1:20.885 (1:20.885) 2:42.979 (1:22.095) 4:07.780 (1:24.801)
5:34.587 (1:26.807) 6:59.549 (1:24.963)
2 Larson, Kaytlyn SO Oklahoma St. 7:01.91
1:22.809 (1:22.809) 2:47.493 (1:24.685) 4:14.405 (1:26.913)
5:41.659 (1:27.254) 7:01.908 (1:20.250)
3 Bolliger, Alyssa JR Tulsa 7:04.29
1:21.509 (1:21.509) 2:45.714 (1:24.206) 4:11.806 (1:26.092)
5:39.805 (1:28.000) 7:04.288 (1:24.483)
4 Barnes, Ashley FR Tulsa 7:24.89
1:24.199 (1:24.199) 2:51.934 (1:27.735) 4:21.212 (1:29.279)
5:54.319 (1:33.108) 7:24.890 (1:30.571)
5 Sanchez, Hanna FR Oral Roberts 7:39.65
1:27.219 (1:27.219) 3:00.844 (1:33.625) 4:33.739 (1:32.895)
6:07.484 (1:33.746) 7:39.647 (1:32.163)
(W) 4x100 M. R.
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Un. of Tulsa 'A' 46.71
1) Patterson, Quin JR 2) Hall, Breonna FR
3) Lyons, Candalyn JR 4) Birmmingham, Aaliyah FR
2 Oklahoma State 'A' 48.03
1) White, Kira FR 2) Harris, Megan SO
3) Ferrante, Stephanie JR 4) Moulis, Gianna FR
(W) 4x400 M. R.
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Un. of Tulsa 'A' 3:50.28
1) Fogle, Cydney JR 2) Patterson, Quin JR
3) Lyons, Candalyn JR 4) Jones, Kiara SO
1:57.864 (1:57.864) 2:54.059 (56.195) 3:50.271 (56.213)
2 Iowa State 'B' 3:52.99
1) Chapman, Larkin FR 2) Anderson, Mariah SO
3) Spurgeon, Carsyn FR 4) Whigham, Emma SO
1:58.180 (1:58.180) 2:57.883 (59.703) 3:52.986 (55.104)
3 Oklahoma State 'B' 3:54.05
1) Coleman, Danielle SO 2) Ferrante, Stephanie JR
3) Geissler, Haley FR 4) Johnson, Sinclaire FR
1:54.649 (1:54.649) 2:55.195 (1:00.546) 3:54.050 (58.856)
(W) H.J.
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Ahrens, Stephanie JR U.N.O. 1.70m 5-07.00
1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75
PPP PPP PPP O O XXO XXX
2 Krohn, Fenja FR Oklahoma St. 1.60m 5-03.00
1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
PPP PPP O O XXX
3 Reeves, Katie SR Iowa St. J1.60m 5-03.00
1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
PPP PPP PPP XXO XXX
4 Wilder, Hosanna FR Oral Roberts 1.50m 4-11.00
1.45 1.50 1.55
O O XXX
(W) P.V.
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Richeson, Tiffany UN Unattached X4.00m 13-01.50
3.00 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO O XO XXX
2 McDonald, Brittany JR Oral Roberts 3.85m 12-07.50
3.00 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00
PPP PPP O O O O XO XXO XXX
3 Kulkin, Elliett FR Oklahoma St. 3.40m 11-01.75
3.00 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.40 3.55
PPP O XO O O XXX
-- Peaster, Taylor SR Oklahoma St. NH
3.00 3.05
PPP XXX
-- Mcgrath, Meghan SO Oklahoma St. NH
3.00 3.05
PPP XXX
(W) L.J.
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 McCorkle, Allanah SR Iowa St. 6.08m 1.9 19-11.50
FOUL(-0.2) 5.81m(0.3) FOUL(1.3) 5.97m(2.6) 6.08m(1.9) 5.65m(1.2)
2 Spurgeon, Carsyn FR Iowa St. 5.83m 0.8 19-01.50
5.77m(+0.0) 5.78m(-0.3) 5.83m(0.8) FOUL(2.0) 5.64m(0.9) 5.74m(1.1)
3 Frazier, Tasha JR Iowa St. 5.61m 2.1 18-05.00
FOUL(0.7) FOUL(0.3) FOUL(1.1) 5.38m(1.4) 4.20m(1.9) 5.61m(2.1)
4 Christon, Amaya JR Oral Roberts 5.40m 0.3 17-08.75
FOUL(2.1) 5.21m(0.8) FOUL(0.3) 5.40m(0.3) FOUL(1.9) FOUL(2.4)
5 Stubbs, Kishel JR Oral Roberts 5.27m 0.9 17-03.50
FOUL(0.2) 5.06m(1.5) FOUL(0.6) 4.93m(0.7) 5.27m(0.9) 5.05m(1.0)
6 Williams, TaLeah SO U.N.O. 5.13m +0.0 16-10.00
FOUL(+0.0) 4.97m(1.3) 4.92m(0.6) 5.09m(1.0) 5.13m(+0.0) FOUL(0.5)
7 Quattlebaum, Sasha FR U.N.O. 5.07m 0.4 16-07.75
FOUL(0.3) 5.07m(0.4) FOUL(1.0) FOUL(-0.1) FOUL(-0.4) FOUL(1.4)
8 Thichiot, Nyakuome FR U.N.O. 4.88m +0.0 16-00.25
4.88m(+0.0) 4.82m(0.7) FOUL(+0.0) 4.80m(1.5) FOUL(1.4) PASS
(W) T.J.
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Thichiot, Nyakuome FR U.N.O. 11.19m +0.0 36-08.50
10.94m(+0.0) 10.91m(-1.3) FOUL(-1.4) 11.19m(+0.0) 10.72m(-0.6) 10.95m(0.6)
2 Quattlebaum, Sasha FR U.N.O. 10.85m -1.5 35-07.25
10.62m(-0.3) 10.59m(-0.2) 10.85m(-1.5) FOUL(0.7) FOUL(-0.7) FOUL(0.4)
3 Williams, TaLeah SO U.N.O. 10.50m -0.2 34-05.50
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-2.0) FOUL(-0.7) 10.43m(0.8) 10.50m(-0.2) FOUL(+0.0)
(W) Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Zarankaite, Ieva SR Oklahoma St. 14.51m 47-07.25
14.51m FOUL FOUL 14.09m 14.24m FOUL
2 Kehl, Katie SR Oklahoma St. 14.29m 46-10.75
13.67m 13.56m FOUL FOUL 14.29m 13.37m
3 Ruth, Jocelen FR Oklahoma St. 12.92m 42-04.75
FOUL 11.09m 12.00m 12.30m FOUL 12.92m
4 Edet, Anna SO U.N.O. 12.66m 41-06.50
11.28m 11.04m 12.51m FOUL 11.78m 12.66m
5 Vasey, Michaela FR Oklahoma St. 11.27m 36-11.75
10.67m 10.37m 11.27m 11.27m 11.05m 10.81m
6 Krempel, Tessa JR Iowa St. 10.82m 35-06.00
FOUL 10.71m 10.82m FOUL 10.24m FOUL
7 Wiese, Megan FR Iowa St. 10.02m 32-10.50
9.70m 9.38m 8.95m 8.75m 9.87m 10.02m
8 Davis, Shelise SR Oklahoma St. 9.51m 31-02.50
9.01m 9.18m 8.44m 7.43m 9.44m 9.51m
(W) Discus
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Zarankaite, Ieva SR Oklahoma St. 47.96m 157-04
47.78m 47.43m FOUL 46.68m 46.47m 47.96m
2 Johnson, Cecilya SO Tulsa 46.30m 151-11
45.17m 46.30m 44.83m 43.92m FOUL 44.76m
3 Kehl, Katie SR Oklahoma St. 45.10m 147-11
42.46m FOUL 41.87m 45.10m 42.55m 42.59m
4 Reese, Baylor SO Tulsa 42.30m 138-09
40.78m 41.87m 42.05m 39.16m FOUL 42.30m
5 Krempel, Tessa JR Iowa St. 41.95m 137-07
36.54m 39.37m FOUL 40.16m 41.95m 36.75m
6 Nelson, Baylor SO Oklahoma St. 41.30m 135-06
FOUL 38.37m 39.38m 41.30m 40.12m FOUL
7 Leisinger, Kirsten FR U.N.O. 38.36m 125-10
38.36m FOUL 34.34m 36.91m 38.26m FOUL
8 Ruth, Jocelen FR Oklahoma St. 37.25m 122-02
31.22m FOUL 36.28m 37.25m FOUL FOUL
9 Partridge, Maddy SO U.N.O. 34.73m 113-11
32.62m FOUL 34.73m FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Davis, Shelise SR Oklahoma St. 34.09m 111-10
34.09m 30.95m 33.93m
11 Wiese, Megan FR Iowa St. 29.38m 96-05
28.58m 29.38m 29.21m
12 Baker, Erica SO Oral Roberts J29.38m 96-05
29.38m 27.97m 28.99m
(W) Hammer
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Kuhn, Ariana SR Iowa St. 59.95m 196-08
53.49m 58.95m 57.47m 59.95m 58.42m 58.74m
2 Krempel, Tessa JR Iowa St. 50.58m 165-11
49.58m FOUL 50.56m 50.58m 50.02m FOUL
3 Johnson, Cecilya SO Tulsa 48.54m 159-03
FOUL 43.66m FOUL 48.54m FOUL FOUL
4 Nelson, Baylor SO Oklahoma St. 48.05m 157-08
39.16m 46.52m 47.30m 48.05m FOUL 42.13m
5 Reese, Baylor SO Tulsa 41.49m 136-01
41.20m FOUL FOUL 40.32m 41.49m FOUL
6 Doeschot, Lauren JR U.N.O. 40.91m 134-03
39.86m FOUL 40.91m FOUL 39.33m 38.47m
7 Partridge, Maddy SO U.N.O. 40.07m 131-05
40.07m FOUL 38.22m FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Wiese, Megan FR Iowa St. 40.05m 131-05
40.05m FOUL FOUL 36.55m FOUL 37.95m
9 Leisinger, Kirsten FR U.N.O. 32.13m 105-05
30.83m 31.73m FOUL FOUL 32.13m FOUL
-- Ruth, Jocelen FR Oklahoma St. FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Okeke, Christabel JR Iowa St. FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Edet, Anna SO U.N.O. FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
(W) Javelin
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Honas, Megan SR Oklahoma St. 45.79m 150-03
38.03m 44.71m 45.43m 45.74m 40.89m 45.79m
2 Righi, Bailey FR Iowa St. 40.95m 134-04
37.87m 40.38m 40.95m FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Whigham, Emma SO Iowa St. 37.35m 122-06
32.81m 30.80m 37.35m 33.20m FOUL 33.97m
4 Vasey, Michaela FR Oklahoma St. 35.84m 117-07
31.05m 32.90m 28.57m 32.58m 35.84m 29.97m
5 Castelli, Juana JR Iowa St. 35.34m 115-11
31.98m 34.23m 35.34m 33.66m 33.85m 34.72m
6 Doeschot, Lauren JR U.N.O. 35.20m 115-06
31.95m FOUL 32.43m 35.20m 34.40m FOUL
7 Marcucci, Aleenah FR Iowa St. 31.84m 104-05
31.84m 28.91m FOUL 31.30m FOUL 30.52m
(M) 100 M.
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Akerele, Omeiza SO Oral Roberts 10.64 1.5 1
2 Olonisakin, Temi FR Oklahoma St. 10.79 1.5 1
3 Malau, Aobakwe FR Oral Roberts 10.80 1.5 1
4 Daily, Logan FR Oklahoma St. 10.85 1.5 1
5 Ryen, Trever JR Iowa St. 10.89 1.5 1
6 Norton, Cole SO Oklahoma St. 10.97 0.1 2
7 Smith, Ty SO Oklahoma St. 11.07 1.5 1
8 Hoesley, James FR Iowa St. 11.26 0.1 2 11.259
9 Smith, Grant FR O.C.U. 11.26 1.5 1 11.260
10 Steele, Gavin FR Oral Roberts 11.34 0.1 2
11 Newson, Trajan FR Oral Roberts 11.37 0.1 2
(M) 200 M.
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Akerele, Omeiza SO Oral Roberts 21.26 0.5 1
2 Malau, Aobakwe FR Oral Roberts 21.55 0.5 1
3 Ryen, Trever JR Iowa St. 21.58 0.5 1
4 Ananaba, Otugo SR Tulsa 21.78 +0.0 2
5 Smith, Ty SO Oklahoma St. 21.96 0.5 1
6 Hostetler, Austin JR Tulsa 22.00 +0.0 2
7 Young, Elijah JR Iowa St. 22.04 0.5 1
8 Olonisakin, Temi FR Oklahoma St. 22.09 +0.0 2
9 Green, Tanner SO Oklahoma St. 22.21 0.5 1
10 Schneider, Logan SO Iowa St. 22.56 +0.0 2 22.551
11 Norton, Cole SO Oklahoma St. 22.56 +0.0 2 22.552
12 Hoesley, James FR Iowa St. 22.69 +0.0 2
13 Werning, Kyle FR Iowa St. 22.93 0.5 1
14 Smith, Grant FR O.C.U. 22.95 0.5 1
15 James, Kenneth JR Oral Roberts 22.99 +0.0 2
16 Steele, Gavin FR Oral Roberts 23.50 +0.0 2
(M) 400 M.
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Stewart, Bailey SO Tulsa 47.79
2 Lutterloh, Ryan SR O.C.U. 49.12
3 Hoogensen, Finn SO Iowa St. 49.83
4 Werning, Kyle FR Iowa St. 50.46
5 Rhoads, Wyatt SO Iowa St. 50.48
6 Williams, Michael FR Oral Roberts 54.47
(M) 800 M. Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jones, Cody FR S.N.U. 1:57.33
57.911 (57.911) 1:57.329 (59.418)
2 Khosla, Sukhi FR Oklahoma St. 1:58.29
58.792 (58.792) 1:58.289 (59.498)
3 Bont, August SO Tulsa 1:59.38
59.169 (59.169) 1:59.379 (1:00.211)
4 Wagner, Robert FR Iowa St. 1:59.87 1:59.861
59.665 (59.665) 1:59.861 (1:00.196)
5 Clausnitzer, Sam FR Iowa St. 1:59.87 1:59.869
1:00.078 (1:00.078) 1:59.869 (59.791)
6 Moran, Luke FR Tulsa 2:02.15
59.860 (59.860) 2:02.149 (1:02.289)
7 Wilson, Evan FR S.N.U. 2:02.19
1:00.480 (1:00.480) 2:02.184 (1:01.704)
8 Small, Alexander FR Oral Roberts 2:02.44
58.741 (58.741) 2:02.434 (1:03.693)
(M) 1500 M. Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Van Niekerk, Heinr FR Oklahoma St. 3:55.31
46.875 (46.875) 1:51.904 (1:05.030) 2:55.370 (1:03.466)
3:55.304 (59.935)
2 Calhoun, Garrett FR Oklahoma St. 3:59.22
47.332 (47.332) 1:52.562 (1:05.230) 2:57.879 (1:05.317)
3:59.214 (1:01.335)
3 Wheatley, Ryan SR Oklahoma St. 3:59.44
47.708 (47.708) 1:52.984 (1:05.276) 2:57.469 (1:04.486)
3:59.437 (1:01.968)
4 Gade, Noah FR Oklahoma St. 3:59.47
46.708 (46.708) 1:51.534 (1:04.827) 2:55.132 (1:03.598)
3:59.469 (1:04.338)
5 Brinegar, Aaron SO S.N.U. 4:00.44
47.913 (47.913) 1:53.088 (1:05.175) 2:57.855 (1:04.768)
4:00.431 (1:02.576)
6 Clausnitzer, Sam FR Iowa St. 4:00.78
48.015 (48.015) 1:53.211 (1:05.196) 2:57.338 (1:04.127)
4:00.774 (1:03.437)
7 Bennett, Archer FR Tulsa 4:01.15
46.890 (46.890) 1:52.379 (1:05.489) 2:58.053 (1:05.675)
4:01.147 (1:03.095)
8 Wagner, Robert FR Iowa St. 4:01.24
48.155 (48.155) 1:53.032 (1:04.877) 2:57.762 (1:04.730)
4:01.235 (1:03.474)
9 Grayson III, Eugen UN Unattached X4:05.96
47.498 (47.498) 1:52.593 (1:05.095) 2:58.369 (1:05.776)
4:05.957 (1:07.589)
10 Hisquierdo, Blayne SR Oral Roberts 4:08.78
47.449 (47.449) 1:54.058 (1:06.610) 3:01.689 (1:07.632)
4:08.774 (1:07.085)
11 Balenseifen, Bryce FR Oklahoma St. 4:10.58
47.089 (47.089) 1:52.179 (1:05.090) 2:58.387 (1:06.209)
4:10.573 (1:12.186)
12 Bradford, Carter FR Tulsa 4:11.35
47.719 (47.719) 1:53.502 (1:05.783) 3:01.111 (1:07.610)
4:11.349 (1:10.238)
-- Howard, Grey JR Tulsa DNF
46.566 (46.566) 1:51.895 (1:05.330) 2:58.589 (1:06.694)
(M) 3000 M. Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Coon, Ellis JR Tulsa 8:47.54
35.851 (35.851) 1:47.145 (1:11.295) 2:56.765 (1:09.620)
4:09.714 (1:12.950) 5:21.971 (1:12.258) 6:33.476 (1:11.505)
7:42.875 (1:09.400) 8:47.540 (1:04.665)
2 Salvano, Steven SO Tulsa 9:06.94
36.311 (36.311) 1:47.585 (1:11.274) 2:57.200 (1:09.615)
4:09.960 (1:12.761) 5:23.645 (1:13.685) 6:36.213 (1:12.568)
7:52.300 (1:16.087) 9:06.937 (1:14.638)
3 Udchachon, Najim UN Unattached X9:20.94
36.114 (36.114) 1:46.900 (1:10.787) 2:56.495 (1:09.595)
4:09.488 (1:12.993) 5:25.055 (1:15.567) 6:45.134 (1:20.080)
8:04.172 (1:19.039) 9:20.936 (1:16.765)
4 Peterson, Cameron SR Oral Roberts 9:32.05
36.541 (36.541) 1:49.275 (1:12.735) 3:03.313 (1:14.038)
4:19.455 (1:16.143) 5:37.874 (1:18.419) 6:57.877 (1:20.004)
8:18.626 (1:20.750) 9:32.047 (1:13.421)
5 Guerra, Luis SO S.N.U. 9:33.15
36.076 (36.076) 1:47.384 (1:11.308) 2:57.937 (1:10.554)
4:12.607 (1:14.670) 5:30.894 (1:18.287) 6:51.605 (1:20.712)
8:13.816 (1:22.211) 9:33.145 (1:19.330)
6 Turnbow, Caleb SO Oral Roberts 9:44.49
36.480 (36.480) 1:50.772 (1:14.293) 3:07.921 (1:17.150)
4:27.004 (1:19.083) 5:47.860 (1:20.857) 7:07.374 (1:19.514)
8:26.680 (1:19.306) 9:44.482 (1:17.803)
(M) 110 M. H.
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Young, Elijah JR Iowa St. 14.54 1.1
2 Schneider, Logan SO Iowa St. 14.62 1.1
3 Wells, Sethren FR Oral Roberts 16.36 1.1
4 Tillack, Keaton FR Oral Roberts 16.79 1.1
5 Verble, Cole UN Unattached X16.91 1.1
(M) 400 M. H.
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Eldridge, Davis SO Iowa St. 55.34
2 Seeser, Wilson FR Iowa St. 56.13
3 Nelsen, Mitchell FR Iowa St. 56.80
4 Anderson, David SR Tulsa 56.91
5 Wells, Sethren FR Oral Roberts 1:00.32
(M) 2000 M. S.C.
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Preisner, Benjamin SO Tulsa 5:48.83
1:10.079 (1:10.079) 2:19.192 (1:09.113) 3:28.447 (1:09.255)
4:38.778 (1:10.331) 5:48.826 (1:10.049)
2 Del Rosso, Austin JR Tulsa 5:52.85
1:11.903 (1:11.903) 2:24.751 (1:12.848) 3:35.199 (1:10.449)
4:45.819 (1:10.620) 5:52.848 (1:07.029)
3 Smeeton, Ryan FR Oklahoma St. 5:54.69
1:11.573 (1:11.573) 2:23.979 (1:12.407) 3:34.820 (1:10.841)
4:46.101 (1:11.281) 5:54.682 (1:08.581)
4 Armstrong, Anthone SR Oklahoma St. 5:56.41
1:11.488 (1:11.488) 2:24.646 (1:13.159) 3:36.180 (1:11.535)
4:47.831 (1:11.651) 5:56.410 (1:08.580)
5 Dobos, Isaac JR Tulsa 5:56.96
1:11.685 (1:11.685) 2:24.270 (1:12.585) 3:35.415 (1:11.145)
4:47.420 (1:12.005) 5:56.953 (1:09.533)
6 Lee, Joshua JR Oral Roberts 6:15.69
1:13.312 (1:13.312) 2:26.978 (1:13.667) 3:42.589 (1:15.611)
4:58.960 (1:16.371) 6:15.688 (1:16.729)
(M) 4x100 M. R.
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Oklahoma State 'A' 41.20
1) Daily, Logan FR 2) Jackson, Tyler JR
3) Brewer-Johnson, Arlando JR 4) Norton, Cole SO
-- Un. of Tulsa 'A' DNF
1) Anderson, David SR 2) Hostetler, Austin JR
3) Stewart, Bailey SO 4) Ananaba, Otugo SR
(M) 4x400 M. R.
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Iowa State 'B' 3:17.73
1) Werning, Kyle FR 2) Eldridge, Davis SO
3) Nelsen, Mitchell FR 4) Rhoads, Wyatt SO
1:38.399 (1:38.399) 2:27.878 (49.480) 3:17.723 (49.845)
2 Un. of Tulsa 'A' 3:20.57
1) Stewart, Bailey SO 2) Hostetler, Austin JR
3) Ananaba, Otugo SR 4) Howard, Grey JR
1:41.919 (1:41.919) 2:31.442 (49.523) 3:20.568 (49.126)
3 Oklahoma State 'A' 3:23.93
1) Green, Tanner SO 2) Jackson, Tyler JR
3) Galloway, Chance FR 4) Daily, Logan FR
1:37.194 (1:37.194) 2:33.804 (56.611) 3:23.929 (50.125)
4 Iowa State 'C' x3:27.15
1) Ryen, Trever JR 2) Seeser, Wilson FR
3) Hoogensen, Finn SO 4) Young, Elijah JR
1:42.728 (1:42.728) 2:35.550 (52.823) 3:27.149 (51.600)
(M) H.J.
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Ford, Jalen JR Iowa St. 2.10m 6-10.75
1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.14
PPP O O O O O XXX
2 Durbin, Cody FR Iowa St. 1.95m 6-04.75
1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00
PPP XO O XXX
3 Joyner, Reid SO Oklahoma St. J1.95m 6-04.75
1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00
O O XO XXX
4 Helbig, Hutch FR Tulsa J1.95m 6-04.75
1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00
O XO XO XXX
(M) P.V.
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Witt, Jack UN Unattached X5.25m 17-02.75
4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 5.10 5.25 5.40
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XO O XXX
2 Pasque, Colin SR S.N.U. 5.10m 16-08.75
4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 5.10 5.25
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XO XO XXX
3 Owen, Matt SO Oral Roberts 4.65m 15-03.00
4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XXX
4 Dial, Tommy UN Unattached XJ4.65m 15-03.00
4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO XXX
5 McIntire, Ryan JR Oklahoma St. 4.25m 13-11.25
4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35
XO XXO O XXX
-- Verble, Cole UN Unattached XNH
4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35
PPP PPP PPP XXX
-- Rhoads, Wyatt SO Iowa St. NH
4.05
XXX
(M) L.J.
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Purnell, Jaden SO Oral Roberts 7.00m 0.6 22-11.75
6.60m(+0.0) 7.00m(0.6) 6.98m(2.1) FOUL(0.9) 6.84m(1.6) 5.51m(1.7)
2 Imagbe, Simon JR Oklahoma St. 6.97m 2.2 22-10.50
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.7) 6.37m(2.0) FOUL(0.7) 6.97m(2.2) FOUL(1.4)
3 Presley, Kaleb JR Oral Roberts 6.75m 1.9 22-01.75
6.35m(0.2) FOUL(1.7) 6.75m(1.9) FOUL(3.8) FOUL(1.1) FOUL(2.4)
4 Rhoads, Wyatt SO Iowa St. 6.38m 2.5 20-11.25
6.24m(0.1) 6.38m(2.5) 6.23m(2.5) 6.14m(0.7) 6.30m(1.3) 6.22m(0.8)
5 Hoesley, James FR Iowa St. 6.19m 1.5 20-03.75
FOUL(0.1) 6.19m(1.5) FOUL(2.2) FOUL(1.3) 6.16m(0.4) 5.39m(1.8)
(M) Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Farrow, Bo UN Unattached X17.87m 58-07.50
16.78m 17.38m 17.51m 17.63m 17.56m 17.87m
2 McGrady, Garrett JR S.N.U. 15.92m 52-02.75
15.33m 15.58m 15.28m 15.50m 15.92m FOUL
3 Timm, Zach FR Iowa St. 15.32m 50-03.25
14.69m 15.32m 14.40m 15.15m 14.61m 14.97m
4 Rapp, Aleks FR Tulsa 14.75m 48-04.75
FOUL 14.75m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Verble, Cole UN Unattached X11.90m 39-00.50
FOUL 11.81m FOUL 11.55m 11.58m 11.90m
(M) Discus
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Farrow, Bo UN Unattached X51.07m 167-07
48.88m 47.63m FOUL 48.11m 51.07m 50.77m
2 Baker, Jordan FR Oral Roberts 37.92m 124-05
32.95m 37.12m 37.02m 33.53m 37.92m FOUL
3 Verble, Cole UN Unattached X36.16m 118-08
FOUL 31.28m 35.28m 36.16m 33.59m 31.42m
4 Hoesley, James FR Iowa St. 33.25m 109-01
33.25m 31.78m FOUL 27.85m 26.95m 33.25m
5 Rhoads, Wyatt SO Iowa St. 32.09m 105-03
28.94m FOUL 28.82m 32.09m 31.21m 30.60m
(M) Hammer
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Celona, Chris JR Iowa St. 56.04m 183-10
55.61m 56.04m 55.69m 55.26m 53.31m 55.86m
2 Farrow, Bo UN Unattached X53.16m 174-05
50.30m 50.58m 53.16m 50.58m 50.67m 51.00m
3 Peters, Brett JR Iowa St. 51.27m 168-02
50.20m 51.21m 49.53m 48.09m 51.27m 51.27m
4 Pavlenko, Vlad SO Iowa St. 51.18m 167-11
50.11m 50.68m 49.05m 46.51m 47.63m 51.18m
(M) Javelin
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Achterhoff, Trey SR Iowa St. 58.69m 192-07
55.75m 56.28m 58.69m FOUL FOUL 57.12m
2 Hallof, Wesley SO Oklahoma St. 48.99m 160-09
48.99m 45.99m FOUL FOUL 44.43m FOUL
3 Hughes, Blake FR Iowa St. 48.81m 160-02
47.09m 48.46m 48.81m 45.64m FOUL FOUL
4 Casey, Sean SO Oklahoma St. 48.40m 158-09
47.16m 45.93m 48.40m FOUL 45.13m 46.24m
5 Simpson, Austin FR Oral Roberts 47.20m 154-10
43.49m 42.85m 44.62m 46.67m 44.07m 47.20m
6 Rhoads, Wyatt SO Iowa St. 46.91m 153-11
46.91m 46.00m 45.61m FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Hoesley, James FR Iowa St. 43.44m 142-06
41.26m 39.58m 43.44m FOUL FOUL 41.90m
8 Verble, Cole UN Unattached X42.20m 138-05
37.06m 41.51m 38.63m 38.72m 42.20m 41.02m
Licensed to TRXC Timing, LLC. - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/18/2017
Tulsa Duels - 3/17/2017 to 3/18/2017
Entries and Results by TRXC Timing
3/17/2017 to 3/18/2017
Team Rankings - Through Event 38
Female Team Scores
Place Name Year School Points
=====================================================================
1 Un. of Tulsa OK22 70
2 Un. of Ne. @ Omaha NE22 57
Female Team Scores
Place Name Year School Points
=====================================================================
1 Iowa State IA26 83
2 Oral Roberts OK16 34
Male Team Scores
Place Name Year School Points
=====================================================================
1 Iowa State IA25 76
2 Oral Roberts OK15 51
Female Team Scores
Place Name Year School Points
=====================================================================
1 Oklahoma State OK12 75
2 Iowa State IA26 65
Male Team Scores
Place Name Year School Points
=====================================================================
1 Iowa State IA25 73
2 Oklahoma State OK11 52
Female Team Scores
Place Name Year School Points
=====================================================================
1 Iowa State IA26 67
2 Un. of Tulsa OK22 65
Male Team Scores
Place Name Year School Points
=====================================================================
1 Iowa State IA25 84
2 Un. of Tulsa OK21 47
Female Team Scores
Place Name Year School Points
=====================================================================
1 Iowa State IA26 79
2 Un. of Ne. @ Omaha NE22 44
Female Team Scores
Place Name Year School Points
=====================================================================
1 Un. of Tulsa OK22 71
2 Oral Roberts OK16 40
Male Team Scores
Place Name Year School Points
=====================================================================
1 Un. of Tulsa OK21 61
2 Oral Roberts OK15 55
Female Team Scores
Place Name Year School Points
=====================================================================
1 Un. of Ne. @ Omaha NE22 69
2 Oral Roberts OK16 43
Female Team Scores
Place Name Year School Points
=====================================================================
1 Oklahoma State OK12 95
2 Oral Roberts OK16 38
Male Team Scores
Place Name Year School Points
=====================================================================
1 Oral Roberts OK15 58
2 Oklahoma State OK11 49
Female Team Scores
Place Name Year School Points
=====================================================================
1 Oklahoma State OK12 72
2 Un. of Tulsa OK22 62
Male Team Scores
Place Name Year School Points
=====================================================================
1 Oklahoma State OK11 52
2 Un. of Tulsa OK21 51
Female Team Scores
Place Name Year School Points
=====================================================================
1 Oklahoma State OK12 83
2 Un. of Ne. @ Omaha NE22 66
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·8005 views
History for Tulsa Outdoor Duels
Show 3 more
|